Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups,Air Conditioner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Technical Education Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INFINITY SALES CORPORATION
268500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARAKIN HVAC (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : PB SERIES Title : ONLINE UPS | 07-09-2023 16:57:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | INFINITY SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ONLINE UPS (Q3) , AIR CONDITIONER (Q3) Title : ONLINE UPS (Q3) , AIR CONDITIONER (Q3) | 07-09-2023 13:38:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | R.K.TRADERS | Make : NA Model : ONLINE UPS (Q3) , AIR CONDITIONER (Q3) Title : ONLINE UPS (Q3) , AIR CONDITIONER (Q3) | 06-09-2023 18:58:15 | Coir Board | Evaluated |
| 4 | RENUTRON POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENUTRON Model : RENUTRON 5 KVA/120 ON-LINE UPS SYSTEM Title : RENUTRON 5 KVA/120 ON-LINE UPS SYSTEM | 07-09-2023 16:55:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 5 | ROYAL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : ONLINE UPS (Q3) , AIR CONDITIONER Title : ONLINE UPS (Q3) , AIR CONDITIONER | 07-09-2023 14:20:15 | Coir Board | Evaluated |
| 6 | TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : PB SERIES Title : BPE ONLINE UPS | 07-09-2023 16:49:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. A | NA | N.A | 5 | ₹ 268500.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioner machines installed at different grid substation/locations under transmission circle purnea, koshi & darbhanga.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioner machines installed at different grid substation/locations under transmission circle purnea, koshi & darbhanga.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type