Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Cover,Fevicol Five Hundred Gm,Blue Tape One And Half Inch Nichiban,Red Tape Nichiban,Car Dai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 08:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 20-07-2023 08:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JN TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-07-2023 08:08:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 15:34:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 08:00:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 21:57:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER COVER,FEVICOL FIVE HUNDRED GM,BLUE TAPE ONE AND HALF INCH NICHIBAN,RED TAPE NICHIBAN,CAR DAI | 37600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER COVER,FEVICOL FIVE HUNDRED GM,BLUE TAPE ONE AND HALF INCH NICHIBAN,RED TAPE NICHIBAN,CAR DAI | 43015.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JN TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : LEDGER COVER,FEVICOL FIVE HUNDRED GM,BLUE TAPE ONE AND HALF INCH NICHIBAN,RED TAPE NICHIBAN,CAR DAI | 49250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER COVER,FEVICOL FIVE HUNDRED GM,BLUE TAPE ONE AND HALF INCH NICHIBAN,RED TAPE NICHIBAN,CAR DAI | 53390.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER COVER,FEVICOL FIVE HUNDRED GM,BLUE TAPE ONE AND HALF INCH NICHIBAN,RED TAPE NICHIBAN,CAR DAI | 54797.50 | L5 |
| 6 | M M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER COVER,FEVICOL FIVE HUNDRED GM,BLUE TAPE ONE AND HALF INCH NICHIBAN,RED TAPE NICHIBAN,CAR DAI | 67100.00 | L6 |