Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Timing Device Piston,Roller,Gasket,Parts Kit Pressure Regulating Valve,Pressure Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 23-11-2023 13:48:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 18:19:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 18:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,GASKET,PARTS KIT PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE,PRESSURE RE | 65383.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,GASKET,PARTS KIT PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE,PRESSURE RE | 65442.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,GASKET,PARTS KIT PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE,PRESSURE RE | 67059.00 | L3 |