Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Camplate,Cross Disc,Governor Shaft,Timing Device Piston,Roller,Roller,Pressure Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 27-07-2024 19:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 22:31:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 22:41:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,Camplate,CROSS DISC,Governor Shaft,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,ROLLER,Pressure Con | 30501.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,Camplate,CROSS DISC,Governor Shaft,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,ROLLER,Pressure Con | 31236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,Camplate,CROSS DISC,Governor Shaft,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,ROLLER,Pressure Con | 32044.00 | L3 |