Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
74.30.05.064.5 Pipe Cs A106 Grb Smls Xxs 40 Nb,74.30.05.289.5 Pipe Cs A106 Grb Smls Std 250 Nb,74.3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAGAR FORGE & FITTINGSAGAR FORGE & FITTING
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lathakumari V R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 30-01-2024 13:21:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 20-01-2024 13:47:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 29-01-2024 16:07:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 15:28:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 13:37:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 23-01-2024 10:28:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | METAL TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 15-01-2024 19:40:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 29-01-2024 17:27:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | - | 25-01-2024 19:46:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAGAR FORGE & FITTING | - | 30-01-2024 11:39:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 13:09:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 13:32:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.30.05.064.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS XXS 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| 74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 93900.000 |
| 74.30.05.334.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS TPI XS 300NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 75900.000 |
| 74.30.05.075.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 28950.000 |
| 74.33.01.074.7 - PIPE AS A335GRP5 SMLS S40 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 45444.000 |
| 74.33.01.066.1 - PIPE AS A335GRP5 SMLS S40 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7692.000 |
| 74.33.01.064.5 - PIPE AS A335GRP5 SMLS XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 171 | ₹ 299763.000 |
| 74.30.05.151.7 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS TPI S40 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24996.000 |
| 74.42.05.144.5 - PIPE CS IS1239 BLK BE C WLD HVY 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14370.000 |
| 74.36.73.247.5 - PIPE SS TP321H SMLS H2 S80 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16914.000 |
| 74.42.15.423.5 - PIPE CS IS3589G330 WLD 8MM 400NB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 220500.000 |
| 74.30.05.049.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB PE SMLS XS 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 22080.000 |
| 74.42.05.142.5 - PIPE CS IS1239 BLK BE C WLD HVY 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27250.000 |
| 74.36.03.650.5 - PIPE SS A312TP304 SMLS TPI S80S 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11220.000 |
| 74.36.03.019.5 - PIPE SS A312TP304 SMLS S40S 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 681120.000 |
| 74.30.03.471.5 - PIPE CS A106 GR.B SMLS NACE H2 XXS 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8112.000 |
| 76.98.99.803.5 - FLG FIG8 B16.48 A105 150 FF 125 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 708.000 |
| 76.98.99.810.5 - FLG FIG8 B16.48 A105 150 FF 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| 76.98.99.795.5 - FLG FIG8 B16.48 A105 150 FF 125 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| 76.62.70.145.5 - FLG SW CS A105 RF 150 XS 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1981.000 |