Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
74.30.05.018.5 Pipe Cs A106 Grb Smls S80 15 Nb,74.30.05.021.5 Pipe Cs A106 Grb Smls S160 15 Nb,74.3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation
Contract Value
6343038
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 76 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lathakumari V R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 07-03-2024 11:17:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 01-03-2024 14:22:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALAJI STEEL | - | 07-03-2024 13:07:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 05-03-2024 13:26:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | champak industries | - | 07-03-2024 13:20:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 07-03-2024 12:47:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 07-03-2024 14:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 07-03-2024 11:04:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | - | 07-03-2024 12:42:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PIPECO OVERSEAS INC | - | 07-03-2024 14:34:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 06-03-2024 17:38:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | - | 07-03-2024 12:18:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 06-03-2024 17:52:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-03-2024 16:41:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 24164554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KWALITY TUBES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 24367828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 24479878.34 | L3 |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 25537713.64 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 26513289.60 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 27979442.00 | L6 |
| 7 | champak industries (MII) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 28556412.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 28759120.02 | L8 |
| 9 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB,74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB,74.3 | 29765944.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.30.05.018.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 11952.000 |
| 74.30.05.021.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 126 | ₹ 37674.000 |
| 74.30.05.020.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS IBR S160 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| 74.30.05.031.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 33306.000 |
| 74.30.05.030.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS IBR S160 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 8136.000 |
| 74.30.03.030.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS H2 S160 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5424.000 |
| 74.30.05.037.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2292.000 |
| 74.30.05.041.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| 74.30.05.043.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS XXS 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 18360.000 |
| 74.30.03.038.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS H2 XS 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| 74.30.05.055.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S40 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2724.000 |
| 74.30.05.057.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 14544.000 |
| 74.30.05.062.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 25140.000 |
| 74.30.05.064.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS XXS 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7104.000 |
| 74.30.03.050.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS H2 XS 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3636.000 |
| 74.30.05.072.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S80 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 576 | ₹ 457344.000 |
| 74.30.03.071.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS H2 XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9720.000 |
| 74.30.05.078.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS NACE S160 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6330.000 |
| 74.30.05.074.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S160 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 97110.000 |
| 74.30.05.082.7 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S40 65NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5616.000 |