Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
74.30.05.289.5 Pipe Cs A106 Grb Smls Std 250 Nb,74.30.05.328.5 Pipe Cs A106 Grb Smls Std 300 Nb,74.
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 16:46
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE

Contract Value

17716496.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lathakumari V R
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP - 06-03-2024 14:10:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 ASHOK METAL & TUBE - 05-03-2024 15:51:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 BALAJI STEEL - 05-03-2024 13:26:42 MSE Disqualified
4 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE - 01-03-2024 19:24:43 MII MSE Qualified
5 champak industries - 04-03-2024 14:48:08 MII Qualified
6 KWALITY TUBES - 06-03-2024 12:53:45 MSE Disqualified
7 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION - 06-03-2024 14:49:58 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Nagardas Kanji Shah - 05-03-2024 18:36:07 MSE Disqualified
9 RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS - 06-03-2024 13:21:00 MII Qualified
10 STAR STEELS AND ALLOYS - 06-03-2024 10:16:00 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB,74.30.05.328.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 300NB,74. 17716496.40 L1
2 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB,74.30.05.328.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 300NB,74. 18526000.00 L2
3 ASHOK METAL & TUBE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB,74.30.05.328.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 300NB,74. 18581028.00 L3
4 RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS (MII) Item Categories : 74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB,74.30.05.328.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 300NB,74. 20398144.00 L4
5 champak industries (MII) Item Categories : 74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB,74.30.05.328.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 300NB,74. 28188752.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
74.30.05.289.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 250NB NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 1839030.000
74.30.05.328.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 300NB NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1483260.000
74.30.05.908.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS HIC1 STD 300NB NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 253464.000
74.30.05.292.5 - PIPE CS A106 GrB SMLS STD 350NB NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 551532.000
74.30.03.421.7 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S20 400NB NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 636846.000
74.29.32.229.5 - PIPE CS GRB60 CL12 EFSW XS 400NB NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1057752.000
74.30.05.323.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S20 300NB NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 282916.800
74.30.03.299.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS H2 STD 300NB NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 253464.000
74.30.05.425.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS S30 400NB NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2570040.000
74.30.20.001.5 - PIPE CS A672 GRB60 CL22 HIC1 STD 400NB NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 902841.600
74.30.05.521.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS TPI S20 500NB NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 1839384.000
74.33.12.151.5 - PIPE AS A335GRP11 SMLS H2 S80 450 NB NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1387680.000
74.36.73.234.5 - PIPE SS A312TP321H SMLS H2 S80 500NB NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4403760.000
74.42.15.227.5 - PIPE MS IS3589Gr330 ERW 6MM 300NB NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 254526.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise