Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Printing Of Hindi House Magazine Hansa 20th Issue,Custom Bid For Service
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4729776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 15:27
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (aero)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alphatech Solution 06-03-2024 17:25:53 MSE Qualified
2 CAUVERY ENTERPRISES 17-03-2024 21:10:38 N/A Qualified
3 CREATIVE OFFSET 18-03-2024 09:17:57 MSE Qualified
4 THE BALAJI OFFSET 17-03-2024 19:10:24 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Alphatech Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of hindi house magazine HANSA 20th issue,Custom Bid for Service 43000.00 L1
2 CREATIVE OFFSET( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of hindi house magazine HANSA 20th issue,Custom Bid for Service 82000.00 L2
3 CAUVERY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of hindi house magazine HANSA 20th issue,Custom Bid for Service 102800.00 L3
4 THE BALAJI OFFSET( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of hindi house magazine HANSA 20th issue,Custom Bid for Service 115470.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise