Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Bosch Wheel Balancer; Bosch; Annual Maintenance Contrac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2023
Expired 1003 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JESKON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
400000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anuj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JESKON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-12-2023 12:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIQUE AGENCIES | 15-12-2023 14:53:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JESKON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Bosch Wheel Balancer; Bosch; Annual Maintenance Contrac | 400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE AGENCIES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Bosch Wheel Balancer; Bosch; Annual Maintenance Contrac | 472000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Bosch Wheel Balancer; Bosch; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Manatec Wheel Aligner; Manatec; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Manatec Tyre Changer; Manatec; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 6 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Manatec wheel balancer; Manatec; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 3 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Manatec Nitrigen Generator; Manatec; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Manatec Rim Strengthning machine; Manatec; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |