Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Cs A106 Gr.B Dn450 40 5 M,Pipe Cs A106 Gr.B Dn250 40 5 M,Pipe Cs A106 Gr.B Dn150 40 5 M,Pipe Cs A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLPRINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATIONRAHIL METAL
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Souryadeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 27-01-2024 12:37:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 24-01-2024 18:14:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 24-01-2024 13:58:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 27-01-2024 18:56:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 13:47:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 25-01-2024 15:41:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAHIL METAL | - | 29-01-2024 13:31:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAJAT METALS | - | 28-01-2024 19:59:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 29-01-2024 11:55:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SANGEETA TUBES & ALLOYS | - | 25-01-2024 14:19:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAPNA STEELS | - | 29-01-2024 13:22:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | - | 27-01-2024 20:15:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | shree metal | - | 25-01-2024 20:52:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHRI OM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-01-2024 16:26:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHRI VARDHMAN TUBE CO. | - | 26-01-2024 13:58:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 11:52:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN450 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12240.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN25 80 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN65 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17980.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN50 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN250 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 125980.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN80 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 23980.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN100 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31980.000 |
| PIPE CS A106 GR.B DN150 40 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33488.100 |