Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, A106 Gr. B, Dn150, 40, 5 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
2631000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jhumur Padhy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : CS PIPE SIZE 2 INCH NB, SCH 40 ( Q3 ) Title : CS PIPE SIZE 2 INCH NB, SCH 40 ( Q3) | 29-08-2023 17:11:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : MSL/ISMT/Jindal Saw/Lal Baba Model : 73041910 Title : CS ASTM A106 GR. B SEAMLESS OD 150NB, SCH XS/80 | 31-08-2023 14:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 30-08-2023 12:49:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M ( Q3) | 31-08-2023 15:09:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 26-08-2023 13:11:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M ( Q3 ) Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M ( Q3) | 29-08-2023 17:19:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 3834812 - 150DN X SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 22-08-2023 11:33:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Jigar Tube Industries | Make : NA Model : C.S.SMLS PIPE ASTM A106 GR.B, 168.3MM, 150MM Title : C. S. SMLS PIPE ASTM A106 GR. B, 168.3MM, 150MM | 26-08-2023 17:05:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | KAMLESH STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : MSL Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 31-08-2023 16:17:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 15MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 15MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 15MM X SCH 40 IBR | 31-08-2023 17:34:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Others Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, ASTM A106 GRADE B, SIZE DN150, SCH 40, LENGTH 5M | 31-08-2023 16:05:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : PIPE SEAMLESS DN 150, SCHEDULE 40 A106 B IBR Title : PIPE SEAMLESS DN 150, SCHEDULE 40 ASME B36.10 SCHEDULE 40 ASTM A 106 B IBR | 21-08-2023 17:11:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | PHOENIX METAL | Make : PHOENIX METAL Model : FRE TA: SUPPLY OF CS PIPES Title : FRE TA: SUPPLY OF CS PIPES | 31-08-2023 18:45:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PRECISION Model : GEM/2023/B/3834812 Title : GEM/2023/B/3834812 | 30-08-2023 13:03:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RAJAT METALS | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS IBR PIPE Title : CS IBR PIPE, MAT: ASTMA106 GR. B, SIZ: DN150, SCH 40. DEL: 240 DAYS, LEN: 5-7 MTR, QNTY TOL: + /-5% ALLOW | 31-08-2023 21:22:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL / MSL / RIPL Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 31-08-2023 18:36:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 31-08-2023 15:15:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE A106 GR. B DN 150, 40, 5M (1000M) | 26-08-2023 18:44:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 01-09-2023 12:08:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | shree metal | Make : SHREE METAL Model : DAS526 Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M (Q3) | 01-09-2023 12:18:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SIM2321 Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 25-08-2023 15:42:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | Vishal Steels | Make : OEM Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M (Q3) Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M (Q3) | 01-09-2023 01:49:44 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 1000 | ₹ 2631000.000 |