Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, A106 Gr. B, Dn150, 40, 5 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/256571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 2229661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJAT METALS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 2233050.85 | L2 |
| 3 | Jigar Tube Industries (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 2237288.14 | L3 |
| 4 | Vishal Steels (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 2281355.93 | L4 |
| 5 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 2741525.42 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 2996627.12 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | PHOENIX METAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3012711.86 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3051694.92 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | KWALITY TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3108474.58 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3300000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3333050.85 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3395000.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3470338.98 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3473728.81 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, DN150, 40, 5M | 3588983.05 (Bid Price) | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read morePipe, cs, a106, gr. b, dn250, 40, 5m,pipe, cs, a106, gr. b, dn150, 40, 5m,pipe, cs, a106, gr. b, dn
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b dn450 40 5m,pipe cs a106 gr.b dn250 40 5m,pipe cs a106 gr.b dn150 40 5m,pipe cs a
Read more
Pipe, cs, a106, gr. b, 73mm, 40,pipe, cs, a106, gr. b, ibr, 88.9mm, 49mm, 40,pipe, cs, a106, gr. b,
Read more
Pipe,cs,a106 gr b,smls,80 mm sch 40,pipe,cs,a106 gr b,smls,50 mm sch 40,pipe,cs,a106 gr b,smls,40 m
Read more
of your Industry type