Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Spare Of Frp Cooling Tower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FILLS INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Cooling Tower Spares Title : FRP Cooling Toer Spares | 08-07-2024 21:28:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MELFRANK ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : MELFRANK ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LLP Model : MEILLP Title : COOLING TOEWR AND ITS SPARES | 09-07-2024 12:15:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUDRANSH SOLUTION | Make : STANDARD BRAND Model : COOLING TOWER SPARES Title : FRP COOLING TOWER SPEC | 07-07-2024 13:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANDHU REFRIGERATIOAN AND AIR CONDITIONERS | Make : NA Model : FTP COOLING YOWER Title : SPARES FOR FRP COOLING TOWER | 08-07-2024 18:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAL ENGINEERS LLP | Make : SHAL Model : GRP6048 Title : Cooling Tower Fan | 22-06-2024 17:05:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBHAM REFRIGERATION ANS SERVICES | Make : NA Model : FRP CT Title : FRP COOLING TOWER SPARES | 08-07-2024 17:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type