Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ups 10 Kva With Battery Bank & Accessorie
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4349319
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 15, 2023 18:20
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUTER INDIA Make : BPE Model : PB1110L16 Title : online ups PB1110L16 02-01-2024 18:37:27 MII Disqualified
2 MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EATON Model : EATON 9E-10KS Title : EATON 9E-10KS 26-12-2023 10:56:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIE 383680.50 L1