Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 24-09-2023 17:26:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND | - | 24-09-2023 13:01:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-09-2023 12:49:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LEGEND(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTED FILE COVER NORMAL,PRINTED BIN CARD,LEGAL PAPER,EXECUTIVE BOND PAPER,BROWN PAPER,REGISTER | 19625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPETENT | Item Categories : PRINTED FILE COVER NORMAL,PRINTED BIN CARD,LEGAL PAPER,EXECUTIVE BOND PAPER,BROWN PAPER,REGISTER | 24220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTED FILE COVER NORMAL,PRINTED BIN CARD,LEGAL PAPER,EXECUTIVE BOND PAPER,BROWN PAPER,REGISTER | 28822.00 | L3 |