Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper Fs,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 03-09-2023 11:27:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D. C. Sales | - | 04-09-2023 12:52:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:17:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 17:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LEGEND | - | 03-09-2023 11:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | - | 03-09-2023 11:50:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper FS,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register | 17198.30 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper FS,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register | 19625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D. C. Sales (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper FS,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register | 20382.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper FS,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register | 21524.00 | L4 |
| 5 | COMPETENT | Item Categories : Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper FS,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register | 22644.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover Normal,Printed Bin Card,Legal Paper FS,Executive Bond Paper,Brown Paper,Register | 27545.00 | L6 |