Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit For Boom Extension Cylinderch2814000301,Boom Lift Cylinder Ch2814000181,Carraige Extension
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5386416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOUNOK ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
409082
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2024 08:31:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2024 08:53:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOUNOK ENTERPRISE | - | 20-09-2024 01:34:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUNOK ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT FOR BOOM EXTENSION CYLINDERCH2814000301,BOOM LIFT CYLINDER CH2814000181,CARRAIGE EXTENSION | 346679.66 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT FOR BOOM EXTENSION CYLINDERCH2814000301,BOOM LIFT CYLINDER CH2814000181,CARRAIGE EXTENSION | 352111.02 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL KIT FOR BOOM EXTENSION CYLINDERCH2814000301 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83998.000 |
| BOOM LIFT CYLINDER CH2814000181 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 90321.000 |
| CARRAIGE EXTENSION CYLINDER CH2814000191 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| SEAL KIT FOR TILT CYLINDER CH2814000161 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55710.000 |
| SEAL KIT FOR BOOM ROTATION CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72412.000 |
| SEAL KIT FOR DRILL CARRIAGE ROTATIONN CYL CH2814000391 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 48141.000 |