Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Turned Shaft Dia 270 X 3870 Lg To Drg No. 44028142048# 01 Rev 08.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMIC FORGING LIMITEDALKA FORGINGS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X L 3260 AS PER DRG. NO. 44028142046 (REV. 05) | 19-10-2023 09:44:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC Model : AMIC-001 Title : RT SHAFT | 12-10-2023 16:42:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : BFITSL Model : OPEN FORGING Title : HEAVY FORGING COMPONENTS | 19-10-2023 10:13:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT 44028142048_08 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT 44028142048_ 08 | 19-10-2023 12:07:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 270 X 3870 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142048# 01 REV 08. | 17-10-2023 16:00:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO-44028142046# 01 REV 05. ( Q3) | 17-10-2023 16:27:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 | 19-10-2023 00:43:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 270 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 270 | 14-10-2023 16:15:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 270 X 3870 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142048# 01 REV 08. (Q3 | 16-10-2023 17:27:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT SHAFT | AMIC | AMIC-001 | 7 | ₹ 1667132.320 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X L 3260 AS PER DRG. NO. 44028142046 (REV. 05) | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 3 | ₹ 714485.280 |
Rough turned shaft dia 270 x 3870 lg to drg no. 44028142048 item 01 rev 08.,rough turned shaft dia
Read more
Rough turned shaft dia 270 x 3870 lg to drg. no. 4
1)rough turned shaft dia 270 x 3870 lg to drg. no. 44028142048 item no 01 rev 08 and material spec no bp19388 rev 11,weight of each shaft = 1740 kg. qty: 1 no
Read moreRough turned shaft dia 250 x 3260 lg to drg. no. 44028142046# 01 rev 05.,rough turned shaft dia 270
Read more
Rough turned shaft dia 250 x 3260 lg to drg. no. 44028142046# 01 rev 05.,rough turned shaft dia 270
Read more
Rough turned shaft dia 350 x 4800 lg to drg no. 44028142341# 01 rev 02.,rough turned shaft dia 300
Read more
Rough turned shaft dia 310 x 4250 lg to drg no. 44028142195 item 01 rev 04.,rough turned shaft dia
Read more
Rough turned shaft dia 350 x 4800 lg to drg no. 44028142341# 01 rev 02.,rough turned shaft dia 300
Read more
of your Industry type