Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Turned Shaft Dia 310 X 4250 Lg To Drg No. 44028142195 Item 01 Rev 04.,Rough Turned Shaft Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3701037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITEDPUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 13:58:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 15:12:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | - | 28-07-2023 17:44:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | - | 28-07-2023 17:16:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 310 X 4250 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142195 ITEM 01 REV 04. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1480000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 300 X 4475 LG TO DRG NO. 34038142090 ITEM 01 REV 02. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 452500.000 |