Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Rough Turned Shaft For Department Of Heavy Industry 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rough Turned Shaft With The Following Specifications: 📏 Diameter: 320 Mm X 3620 Mm Location: Drg No. 44028142322 Item Code: 01 Revision: 01 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Manufacturing Processes, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Rough Turned Shaft, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement, Engineering Components, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Turned Shaft Dia 320 X 3620 Lg To Drg No 44028142322 Item 01 Rev 01.,Rough Turned Shaft Dia 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITEDRASHMI STEELS COMPANYSAURABH METALS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.STEEL FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 15:45:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 10:50:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANNAPURNA ENGG. WORKS | - | 13-05-2024 15:43:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PARBHAT HEAVY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 17:31:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | - | 08-05-2024 11:37:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | - | 13-05-2024 11:09:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 15:35:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | - | 09-05-2024 17:32:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) | - | 11-05-2024 18:18:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 270 X 3870 LG TO DRG NO 44028142048 ITEM 01 REV 08. | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1564500.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 350 X 4340 LG TO DRAWING NO 44028142326 ITEM 01 REV 01. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1656000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO 44028142046 ITEM 01 REV 05. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 486000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 320 X 3620 LG TO DRG NO 44028142322 ITEM 01 REV 01. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 558000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 320 X 4150 LG TO DRG NO 44028142330 ITEM 01 REV 03. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 628000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 270 X 3870 LG TO DRG NO 44028142048 ITEM 01 REV 08. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 670500.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO 44028142046 ITEM 01 REV 05. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 324000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 300 X 4357 LG TO DRG NO 34038142081 ITEM 1 REV 03. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 824820.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 320 X 4150 LG TO DRG NO 44028142330 ITEM 01 REV 03. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 942000.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 320 X 3620 LG TO DRG NO 44028142322 ITEM 01 REV 01. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1116000.000 |