Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Military Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M10390 Aa Steeirn Arm Lh Front, M10430 Aa Steeirn Arm Lh Rear, M10380 Aa Steeirn Arm Lh Front, And B10280 Aa Torsion Bar Assemblies. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For The Upkeep And Functionality Of Military Equipment. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Military Equipment, Steeirn Arm, Torsion Bar, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract
Particulars Details
Title
M10390 Aa Steeirn Arm Lh Front,M10430 Aa Steeirn Arm Lh Rear,M10380 Aa Steeirn Arm Lh Front,B10280 Aa T
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5085685
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 22:13
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-07-2024 13:31:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : M10390AA Steeirn Arm LH Front,M10430AA Steeirn Arm LH Rear,M10380AA Steeirn Arm LH Front,B10280AA T 458419.84 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise