Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4943055 Current Transformers 01 Sg4943249000 Ct Ratio 4000 Slash 1 1 A Core I Vk Greaterorequal 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARAS POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
242136
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMC ELECTROPLAST PVT LTD | - | 02-08-2024 13:23:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 10:24:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARAS POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 11:56:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 16:42:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 16:09:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-SG4943249019-CT RATIO 4000_slash_1-1A CORE I - VK_greaterorequal_40RCT_plus_100VIE_lessorequal_30MA AT VK_slash_2 CORE II - VK_greaterorequal_40RCT_plus_100VIE_lessorequal_30MA AS PER ANN-A IT-02 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 72216.000 |
| E4943055 Current Transformers 01-SG4943249000-CT RATIO 4000_slash_1-1A CORE I - VK_greaterorequal_40RCT_plus_150VIE_lessorequal_30MA AT VK_slash_2 CORE II - AS PER ANN-A IT-01. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 169920.000 |