Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4933021 Current Transformers 01 Sg4900157015 11 Kv Ct Ratio 50 Slash 1 1 A, Core I 10 Va 5 P20 Core
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED
Contract Value
71400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMC ELECTROPLAST PVT LTD | - | 24-07-2023 14:40:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kappa Electricals | - | 24-07-2023 12:39:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PLASTOFAB | - | 18-07-2023 18:00:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Power System Control | - | 04-07-2023 15:19:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 13:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E4933021 Current Transformers -01-SG4900157015-11 KV CT RATIO- 50_slash_1-1A, CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE | 71400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kappa Electricals( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E4933021 Current Transformers -01-SG4900157015-11 KV CT RATIO- 50_slash_1-1A, CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE | 146000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E4933021 Current Transformers -01-SG4900157015-11 KV CT RATIO- 50_slash_1-1A, CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II-10VA 0.2 AS PER ANN-A IT-01. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 71400.000 |