Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E4943041 Current Transformers 01 Sg4900027162 33 Kv Ct Ratio 500 Slash 1 1 1 A Core I Vk Greaternequa
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5043447
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED

Contract Value

737205

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS - 15-06-2024 17:52:38 MSE Evaluated
2 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-06-2024 12:16:36 MSE Evaluated
3 PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED - 21-06-2024 17:12:57 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
02-SG4900027170-33KV CT RATIO 400_slash_1-1-1A CORE-I VK_greaternequal_ 40 RCT _plus_ 100 VIE_lessnequal_30 MA AT VK_slash_2 CORE-II VK_greaternequal_ 16 RCT _plus_250 V AS PER ANN-A ITEM NO. 02. NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 335580.000
E4943041 Current Transformers 01-SG4900027162-33KV CT RATIO 500_slash_1-1-1A CORE-I VK_greaternequal_ 40 RCT _plus_ 100 V AS PER ANN-A ITEM NO. 01. NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 401625.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise