Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Utb Cable,Stabilizer V Guard,Wall Mounted Room Heater,Telephone Beetel,Telephone Panasonic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4689840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 25, 2024 01:04
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUMKUM ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 19:14:49 N/A Qualified
2 RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS - 05-03-2024 17:27:29 N/A Qualified
3 SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE - 05-03-2024 11:58:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UTB CABLE,STABILIZER V GUARD,WALL MOUNTED ROOM HEATER,TELEPHONE BEETEL,TELEPHONE PANASONIC 60650.00 L1
2 KUMKUM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : UTB CABLE,STABILIZER V GUARD,WALL MOUNTED ROOM HEATER,TELEPHONE BEETEL,TELEPHONE PANASONIC 67200.00 L2
3 RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS Item Categories : UTB CABLE,STABILIZER V GUARD,WALL MOUNTED ROOM HEATER,TELEPHONE BEETEL,TELEPHONE PANASONIC 68000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise