Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beetel M 71 Telephone,Beetel I 51 Telephone,Panasonic 3611 Telephone,Telephone Cable 50 Pair,Rosett
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B. TRADER | - | 09-03-2024 08:40:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS | - | 08-03-2024 15:49:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 08:11:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM FLEX & DIGITAL PRINTERS | - | 11-03-2024 22:15:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES | - | 08-03-2024 17:35:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 17:48:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 18:11:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel M 71 Telephone,BEETEL I 51 Telephone,Panasonic 3611 Telephone,Telephone Cable 50 Pair,Rosett | 40842.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel M 71 Telephone,BEETEL I 51 Telephone,Panasonic 3611 Telephone,Telephone Cable 50 Pair,Rosett | 54475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Beetel M 71 Telephone,BEETEL I 51 Telephone,Panasonic 3611 Telephone,Telephone Cable 50 Pair,Rosett | 70275.00 | L3 |