Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610,Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610,Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRATIK SALES AND SERVICES
783513
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSBUYING SOLUTIONS | Make : GEMINY Model : GEMINY MOTOR OPERATED SEWING MACHINE | 12-03-2024 08:30:12 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEGA ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIV Model : Industrial Model | 22-03-2024 08:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PRATIK SALES AND SERVICES | Make : SHIV Model : Industrial Model | 22-03-2024 00:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVKAMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIV Model : Industrial Model | 22-03-2024 01:02:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIK SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Sewing Machine as per IS 1610,Sewing Machine as per IS 1610,Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 | 783513.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVKAMAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sewing Machine as per IS 1610,Sewing Machine as per IS 1610,Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 | 792800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sewing Machine as per IS 1610,Sewing Machine as per IS 1610,Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 | 817000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIV Motor Driven Sewing Machine Sewing Machine-Is 1610, Warranty 1 Years | SHIV | Industrial Model | 20 | ₹ 669360.000 |
| SHIV Motor Driven Sewing Machine Sewing Machine-Is 1610, Warranty 1 Years | SHIV | Industrial Model | 1 | ₹ 46539.000 |
| jack Motor Driven Sewing Machine Sewing Machine-Is 1610, Warranty 1 Years | jack | jack | 1 | ₹ 67614.000 |
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreof your Industry type