Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Cs, 18 X2 Mm (Ref Pr No 4202004118),Tube, Cs, Astm A 210, Gr: A1, 63.5 X4.9 Mm (Ref Pr No 420200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDPRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | Make : Accord Model : Accord Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tube | 14-08-2024 12:35:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS Seamless Tubes Title : CS Seamless Tubes | 14-08-2024 17:15:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JR Model : JR MAKE SEAMLESS PIPE A106 GR.B Title : JR MAKE SEAMLESS PIPE A106GR. B | 16-08-2024 12:11:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : CS SMLS TUBE Title : ASTM A106 | 09-08-2024 17:36:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PPT Model : PIPE Title : 18X2MM CS TUBE | 08-08-2024 13:10:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : CS Seamless Tubes | 12-08-2024 14:47:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNADEEP Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes DIN-2391, ST-35 | 14-08-2024 11:51:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES SIZE 25 MM X 1 INCH X 33.4 MM OD X 4.55 MM THK X SCH. 80 X XS | 16-08-2024 12:43:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts | 07-08-2024 16:29:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS Seamless Tubes | Rajeshwar | Rajeshwar | 164 | ₹ 25092.000 |
| 60.3X5.54 TUBE CS | PPT | PIPE | 180 | ₹ 135720.000 |
| 63.5X4.9MM TUBE CS ASTM A 210 | PPT | PIPE | 298 | ₹ 260750.000 |