Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube, Cs, Astm A 210, Gr: A1, 82.5 X5.89 Mm (Ref Pr No 4203075661)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5237627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD

Contract Value

257400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Barik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR Title : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR No 4203075661) 12-08-2024 14:48:46 N/A Qualified
2 ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : BUTT WELD FITTING CS Title : FITTING 10-08-2024 16:09:14 N/A Qualified
3 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HMT Model : CS Seamless Tubes Title : CS Seamless Tubes 13-08-2024 13:33:19 N/A Qualified
4 PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD Make : PPT Model : PIPE Title : 82.5X5.89MM TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210 08-08-2024 13:13:40 MSE Qualified
5 RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : CS Seamless Tubes 12-08-2024 10:32:16 MSE Qualified
6 RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED Make : RATNADEEP Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes ASTM A 210 Gr. A1 12-08-2024 13:17:16 N/A Disqualified
7 SHREE LAXMI UDYOG Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : CS SEAMLESS STRAIGHT TUBE, MOC:SA 210 GR A1 Title : CS SEAMLESS STRAIGHT TUBE, MOC: SA 210 GR A1 13-08-2024 12:18:15 N/A Qualified
8 SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKRK Model : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR Title : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR No 4203075661) ( 195 meter) 12-08-2024 11:53:35 MSE Disqualified
9 TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts 07-08-2024 16:18:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 218135.59 L1
2 RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 263250.00 L2
3 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 263415.25 L3
4 SHREE LAXMI UDYOG Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 292665.25 L4
5 ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 350282.80 L5
6 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 691588.98 L6
7 TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210, GR: A1, 82.5X5.89MM (Ref PR no 4203075661) 768101.70 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
82.5X5.89MM TUBE, CS, ASTM A 210 PPT PIPE 195 ₹ 257400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise