Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Astl Astma 335 P 11 159 Mm,Tube Cs Astm A 210 Od 25.4 Mm,Tube Cs Astm A 210 Od 31.8 Mm,Tube Cs Ast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDLAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDLA...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupam Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 12:09:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 17:52:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 14-03-2024 16:37:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 14-03-2024 17:32:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 12-03-2024 18:47:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | - | 09-03-2024 11:58:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 09:04:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 12:00:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 14-03-2024 19:54:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 13:14:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PATSON PIPES & TUBES | - | 11-03-2024 16:00:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAJENDRA OVERSEAS | - | 15-03-2024 12:03:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 15:18:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 12:58:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 17:18:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE CS ASTM A-210 OD 25.4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 294410.000 |
| TUBE CS ASTM A-210 OD 31.8MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 335710.000 |
| TUBE CS ASTM A-210 OD 38.1MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 418310.000 |
| PIPE CS ASTM A-106 88.9MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 239870.000 |