Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Er 70 S A1 Gtaw Rod 2.40 Mm /2.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD
Contract Value
658000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
M Kurinjiarasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Ltd Model : Ador Title : Automig 70 SA1 Tigfil 70 SA1 | 15-02-2024 16:08:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ARC LIMITED | Make : ANAND Model : ANAND TIG WIRE Title : ANAND TIG WIRE | 24-02-2024 16:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERTIG-70S-A1 - 2.40x1000 mm | 24-02-2024 17:01:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ER70S-A1 Title : F C - Mo size 2.4x1000mm | 23-02-2024 15:02:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GETIG 70SA1 (GEE) Model : GETIG 70SA1 (GEE) Title : GETIG 70SA1 (GEE) | 17-02-2024 18:47:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILAM TIG-CMo Model : MAILAM Title : ER 70S-A1 GTAW ROD, BRAND NAME: MAILAM TIG CMo, SIZE: 2.40 X 1000 MM | 23-02-2024 09:25:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S SQUARE ENTERPRISE | Make : GTAW ROD FOR SUPER 304H DIA 2.4 MM (Q3) Model : GTAW ROD FOR SUPER 304H DIA 2.4 MM (Q3) Title : GTAW ROD FOR SUPER 304H DIA 2.4 MM (Q3) | 26-02-2024 15:48:12 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F C - Mo size 2.4x1000mm | D&H Secheron | ER70S-A1 | 2000 | ₹ 658000.000 |