Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Er 90 S B91 Gtaw Rod Dia 2.40 Mm Length 1000 Mm,Er 90 S B92 Gtaw Rod Dia 2.40 Mm Length 1000 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3664728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 15:47
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1142 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTDADOR WELDING LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: M Kurinjiarasi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR WELDING LIMITED - 18-07-2023 13:12:34 N/A Evaluated
2 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD - 18-07-2023 15:43:12 N/A Evaluated
3 GEE LIMITED - 15-07-2023 15:22:07 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ER 90S - B91 GTAW ROD DIA 2.40 MM LENGTH 1000 MM NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1119870.000
ER 90S - B92 GTAW ROD DIA 2.40 MM LENGTH 1000 MM NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1055040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise