Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Lines, Painting Of Poles, Muffing And Replacement Of Damaged Connectors
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Lines, Painting Of Poles, Muffing And Replacement Of Damaged Connectors, Distrbution Boxes At Various Places Of Khera Feeder Under 33/11 Kv Ss Matkota Under Edsd Rdr
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttarkhand |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPCL9_61254_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EDD(R)/15/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rudrapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreElectrical work for pole painting, muffing, replacement of damaged poles and loop box under sr.dee(g)/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of damaged electricity lines and poles
Repair of damaged electricity lines and poles under hawalbag section of edsd 1st, almora, with supply of all decentralized material
Read moreReplacement of damaged lt poles
Replacement of damaged lt poles with supply of decentralised material in toli section under edsd 2nd, almora
Read moreReplacement of damaged light poles
Replacement of damaged light poles, ltug cable and other accessories at kamarajar port limited.
Read morePainting, muffing, numbering and welding of existing lt and ht electric poles at vfj estate.
Painting, muffing, numbering and welding of existing lt and ht electric poles at vfj estate.
Read moreReplacement of damaged electric poles/lines, lt/ht cables/electric wires etc. damaged due to thunderstorm under edd-i, mau
Replacement of damaged electric poles/lines, lt/ht cables/electric wires etc. damaged due to thunderstorm under edd-i, mau&#x0d
Read moreReplacement of damaged electric poles/lines, lt/ht cables/electric wires etc. damaged due to thunderstorm under edd-ii, mau
Replacement of damaged electric poles/lines, lt/ht cables/electric wires etc. damaged due to thunderstorm under edd-ii, mau&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type