Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Genmox Cv Six Twenty Five Mg,Tab Livoflox Five Hundred Mg,Tab Azicip Five Hundred Mg,Tab Aciloc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE | - | 22-09-2023 12:12:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFELINE HEALTH CARE | - | 25-09-2023 18:36:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS | - | 21-09-2023 17:54:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 18:41:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI MEDICAL STORE | - | 22-09-2023 13:36:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 12:09:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURGICHEM PHARMA | - | 25-09-2023 18:26:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB GENMOX CV SIX TWENTY FIVE MG,TAB LIVOFLOX FIVE HUNDRED MG,TAB AZICIP FIVE HUNDRED MG,TAB ACILOC | 73187.90 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB GENMOX CV SIX TWENTY FIVE MG,TAB LIVOFLOX FIVE HUNDRED MG,TAB AZICIP FIVE HUNDRED MG,TAB ACILOC | 73751.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB GENMOX CV SIX TWENTY FIVE MG,TAB LIVOFLOX FIVE HUNDRED MG,TAB AZICIP FIVE HUNDRED MG,TAB ACILOC | 74983.50 | L3 |