Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Bid Invitation For Pharmaceutical Products ๐ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products. The Following Medications Are Required: ๐น Tab Aciloc 150 Mg ๐น Tab Novaclav 625 Mg ๐น Tab Azicip 500 Mg ๐น Tab Zental 400 Mg ๐น Tab Storvas 10 Mg ๐น Tab Avibact 400 Mg ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Bid, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Medications, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Aciloc 150 Mg,Tab Novaclav 625 Mg,Tab Azicip 500 Mg,Tab Zental 400 Mg,Tab Storvas 10 Mg,Tab Avi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. MAA AMBIKA PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 04-06-2024 00:24:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS | - | 28-05-2024 14:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | r.g formulation | - | 03-06-2024 15:37:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 04-06-2024 12:52:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 14:49:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-06-2024 12:01:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | - | 04-06-2024 18:07:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 04-06-2024 14:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 74665.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 75565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 75865.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 90035.00 | L4 |
| 5 | r.g formulation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 94773.50 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. MAA AMBIKA PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 97558.50 | L6 |
| 7 | Shree Shyam Healthcare (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 144002.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ACILOC 150 MG,TAB NOVACLAV 625 MG,TAB AZICIP 500 MG,TAB ZENTAL 400 MG,TAB STORVAS 10 MG,TAB AVI | 203034.00 | L8 |