Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Nut, Bolt And Washer Set
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4119868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 22:12
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBA TECHNO TOOLS Make : AMBA Model : AMBA Title : Supply Of Nut, Bolt And Washer Set ( Q3) 14-11-2023 14:56:42 MSE Qualified
2 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components 18-11-2023 14:51:01 MSE Qualified
3 J B S ENGINEERING Make : JBS Model : BOLT Title : BOLT 13-11-2023 15:05:14 MSE Disqualified
4 J K TOOLS TRADERS Make : NA Model : Nut, Bolt And Washer Set (M30X3MM PITCH X 150L Title : Nut, Bolt And Washer Set (M30X3MM PITCH X 150L) 20-11-2023 15:25:29 N/A Qualified
5 MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE Make : NA Model : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set Title : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 21-11-2023 00:09:44 MSE Disqualified
6 Mahavir Trading Corporation Make : Nut Bolt Washer Model : Nut Bolt Washer Title : Nut Bolt Washer 20-11-2023 15:46:55 N/A Disqualified
7 PRAVIKI RELIANCE INDUSTRIES Make : GEM/2023/B/4119868 Model : GEM/2023/B/4119868 Title : Supply Of Nut, Bolt And Washer Set ( 150 set) 21-11-2023 10:01:44 MSE Qualified
8 Sambhav Enterprises Make : NA Model : Hex Head Nut & Bolts (M30 X 3) & Double Washer Title : Hex Head Nut & Bolts (M30 X 3) & Double Washer 25-10-2023 19:32:32 N/A Qualified
9 Super Supply Industries Make : SUPER SUPPLY INDUSTRIES Model : HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT WITH NUT AND WASHER Title : HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT WITH NUT AND WASHER 21-11-2023 09:42:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBA TECHNO TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 117450.00 L1
2 Sambhav Enterprises Item Categories : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 139590.00 L2
3 J K TOOLS TRADERS Item Categories : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 173460.00 L3
4 Super Supply Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 180000.00 L4
5 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 299100.00 L5
6 PRAVIKI RELIANCE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Supply of nut, bolt and washer set 763200.00 L6