Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ”’ Security Manpower Services Required By Excise And Taxation Department, J&K πŸ”’ The Excise And Taxation Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Security Manpower Services For Office, Commercial, Institutions, And Residential Establishments. 🏒🏫🏠 πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Version 2.0 Of The Security Manpower Service Tender Is Open To All Qualified Providers Who Can Offer Unarmed Security Personnel Services. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Manpower Planning, Service Delivery Schedules, And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Security Manpower Service, Excise And Taxation Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Unarmed Security, Office, Commercial, Institutions, Residential Establishments, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
Description
Organisation Excise and Taxation Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5025318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 21:51
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rohit Kohli
Department: Excise And Taxation Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAES SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-06-2024 11:48:19 MSE Disqualified
2 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2024 16:57:40 MSE Disqualified
3 BLACK JAGUAR INTEGRATED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 13:01:09 MSE Disqualified
4 CHANDIGARH LIASION AND ALLIED SERVICES PVT LTD 08-06-2024 11:58:30 N/A Disqualified
5 DAS FACILITY SERVICES 12-06-2024 14:31:27 MSE Disqualified
6 Indian Infotech 17-06-2024 15:26:20 MSE Disqualified
7 Iqra Placement Security services 17-06-2024 12:36:14 MSE Disqualified
8 J B SECURITY SERVICES 08-06-2024 10:35:13 MSE Disqualified
9 Kanishk Enterprises 07-06-2024 17:57:44 MSE Disqualified
10 KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE 08-06-2024 16:15:31 MSE Qualified
11 LBS Security Services 16-06-2024 17:41:45 MSE Disqualified
12 M/S VALLEY SECURITY SERVICE AGENCY 15-06-2024 13:42:36 MSE Disqualified
13 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2024 14:11:58 MSE Disqualified
14 PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES 08-06-2024 17:00:42 MSE Qualified
15 RED RANGERS SECURITY AND FACILITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2024 16:45:23 N/A Disqualified
16 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 16:28:46 MSE Disqualified
17 SHREE GODARA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 17-06-2024 03:09:12 MSE Disqualified
18 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 08-06-2024 12:53:15 MSE Disqualified
19 SPARROW SECURITY SERVICES 14-06-2024 15:38:12 MSE Disqualified
20 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 14-06-2024 12:09:01 MSE Disqualified
21 Ujjwal common service center 15-06-2024 16:59:58 MSE Disqualified
22 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2024 11:52:41 MSE Disqualified
23 VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED 13-06-2024 14:07:20 MSE Qualified
24 WISHWAS SECURITY SERVICES 10-06-2024 09:41:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu 617984.21 L1
2 KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu 617984.21 L1
3 VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu 617984.21 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise