Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Search Light, 400 W, Hpsv, F/ Watch Cabin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Kumar Deshmukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J MEDICAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 04-09-2023 00:12:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASIAN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS | Make : KALIN Model : TRI-LRF25SS/G40 Title : Revolving Search Light 400w (tripod mounted) | 03-09-2023 16:05:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPONENTS INDIA | Make : SIGMA Model : SIGMA TYPE 21301 Title : SEARCH LIGHT | 02-09-2023 14:07:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EVA & COMPANY | Make : SIGMA Model : SIGMA TYPE21301 Title : SEARCH LIGHT | 02-09-2023 13:54:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SEARCH LIGHT, 400W, HPSV, F/ WATCH CABIN | 02-09-2023 13:02:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KALIN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KALIN Model : TRI-LRF25SS/G40 Title : Revolving Search Light 400w (Tripod Mounted) | 04-09-2023 07:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |