Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing & Fixing Of Water Cooler In Various Location At Zp Kurukshetra.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sharma Traders
9999600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADE IN INDIA | Make : Voltas Model : Water Cooler Title : Water Cooler | 17-09-2023 22:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Sharma Traders | Make : Usha, Blue Star & Voltas Model : Providing & Fixing of Water Cooler with Jall Title : Providing & Fixing of Water Cooler in various location at ZP Kurukshetra. | 17-09-2023 08:07:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | Make : Usha, Voltas Model : Providing & Fixing of Water Cooler Title : Providing & Fixing of Water Cooler | 17-09-2023 09:22:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TIGER SOLAR LIGHT TRADING CO. | Make : USHA Model : SP4080 Title : DRINKING WATER COOLER WITH KENT PURIFIER | 18-09-2023 17:14:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providing & Fixing of Water Cooler in various location at ZP Kurukshetra. | Usha, Blue Star & Voltas | Providing & Fixing of Water Cooler with Jall | 78 | ₹ 9999600.000 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreof your Industry type