Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of V Mware V Sphere Essential Plus Kit With 3 Years Subscription.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3651756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2191518.12
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vuppula Madhava Reddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AITECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMware Model : VMware vSphere Essential Plus Kit Title : VMware vSphere Essential Plus Kit | 14-07-2023 22:53:21 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMware Model : VMware vSphere 8 Essentials Plus Kit for 3 hosts Title : VMware vSphere 8 Essentials Plus Kit for 3 hosts | 14-07-2023 11:52:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SOFTWARE SOURCE | Make : vmware Model : VMware VSphere Essential Plus Kit With 3 Years Sub Title : VMware VSphere Essential Plus Kit With 3 Years Subscription | 30-07-2023 22:40:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply and installation of VMware vSphere Essential Plus Kit with 3 Years Subscription. | 2191518.12 | L1 |
| 2 | SOFTWARE SOURCE | Item Categories : Supply and installation of VMware vSphere Essential Plus Kit with 3 Years Subscription. | 2248500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AITECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply and installation of VMware vSphere Essential Plus Kit with 3 Years Subscription. | 2349000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMware vSphere 8 Essentials Plus Kit for 3 hosts | VMware | VMware vSphere 8 Essentials Plus Kit for 3 hosts | 3 | ₹ 2191518.120 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type