Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acid,Nepthaline Ball,Hand Wash Branded,Chitronola,Surf Branded,Bleaching Powder Good Quality,Jharu
Description
Organisation Office of Development Commissioner for Handlooms | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4477769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

31981

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himangshu Roy
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms
Organisation: Office Of Dchl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASOMI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS CONCERN - 16-01-2024 19:48:14 MII MSE Disqualified
2 IJ ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 17:49:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M. K. TRADERS - 20-01-2024 10:42:08 MII Disqualified
4 M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 10:59:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 SYSTEM & EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 08:11:46 MII MSE Qualified
6 Tex Helper - 19-01-2024 11:10:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Acid,Nepthaline Ball,Hand wash Branded,Chitronola,Surf Branded,Bleaching Powder Good quality,Jharu 31981.00 L1
2 SYSTEM & EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Acid,Nepthaline Ball,Hand wash Branded,Chitronola,Surf Branded,Bleaching Powder Good quality,Jharu 34439.00 L2
3 Tex Helper (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Acid,Nepthaline Ball,Hand wash Branded,Chitronola,Surf Branded,Bleaching Powder Good quality,Jharu 34470.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Acid NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 696.000
Nepthaline Ball NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2050.000
Hand wash Branded NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 490.000
Chitronola NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2700.000
Surf Branded NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1340.000
Bleaching Powder Good quality NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1800.000
Jharu Bamboo Good Qualith NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2250.000
Jharu Phul Good Quality NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7500.000
Table Glass NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8850.000
Table Cloth NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 310.000
3 4 inch CPVC Pipe NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3348.000
Tee NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22.000
3 4 inch elbow NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 60.000
1inch elbow NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28.000
1 X 3 4 inch Bosing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17.000
3 4 inch Ball velve NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 330.000
Flow guard NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 190.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise