Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasoline Engine Operated Portable Hydraulic Power Pack For Operation Of Under Sluice Gate Of Dam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEYBEY ENGINEERING & EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1220000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swayamber
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | Make : NA Model : AT-HPP-350 Title : Gasoline Engine Operated Portable Hydraulic power pack for operation of Under sluice gate of Dam | 12-11-2023 16:33:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEYBEY ENGINEERING & EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEEPL Model : 8900021-A Title : SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF GASOLINE ENGINE OPERATED PORTABLE POWER PACK UNIT ( | 01-11-2023 14:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hydac Model : To be defined later Title : Gasoline Power Pack | 23-11-2023 15:21:17 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Gasoline Engine Op. Portable Hydraulic Power Pack Title : Gasoline Engine Operated Portable Hydraulic Power Pack For Operation Of Under Sluice Gate Of Dam | 22-11-2023 18:15:15 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TANGEE Model : SY-GPPP-035 Title : GASOLINE 35 HP PETROL ENGINE OPERATED PORTABLE HYDRAULIC POWER PACK | 23-11-2023 11:46:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Gasoline Engine Operated Portable Hydraulic power pack for operation of Under sluice gate of Dam | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 110910.000 |
| SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF GASOLINE ENGINE OPERATED PORTABLE POWER PACK UNIT ( | BEEPL | 8900021-A | 1 | ₹ 1109090.000 |