Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suspension Kit,Spark Plug,Timing Belt,Water Pump Assy,Wheel Brg Front,Wheel Brg Rear,Self Starter A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5348026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 08:29:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 08:48:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 12-10-2024 08:36:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Kit,Spark Plug,Timing Belt,Water Pump Assy,Wheel Brg Front,Wheel Brg Rear,Self Starter A | 987532.20 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Suspension Kit,Spark Plug,Timing Belt,Water Pump Assy,Wheel Brg Front,Wheel Brg Rear,Self Starter A | 1075926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Kit,Spark Plug,Timing Belt,Water Pump Assy,Wheel Brg Front,Wheel Brg Rear,Self Starter A | 1178600.00 | L3 |