Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tensioner Comp Timing Belt,Bearing Rear Wheel,Bearing Front Wheel,Belt Timing Mpfi,Cable Assy Clutc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 08:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIKSHIT TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 08:07:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 19-01-2024 08:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TENSIONER COMP TIMING BELT,BEARING REAR WHEEL,BEARING FRONT WHEEL,BELT TIMING MPFI,CABLE ASSY CLUTC | 64404.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TENSIONER COMP TIMING BELT,BEARING REAR WHEEL,BEARING FRONT WHEEL,BELT TIMING MPFI,CABLE ASSY CLUTC | 84222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIKSHIT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TENSIONER COMP TIMING BELT,BEARING REAR WHEEL,BEARING FRONT WHEEL,BELT TIMING MPFI,CABLE ASSY CLUTC | 92486.00 | L3 |