Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Relay Solenoid,Timing Belt,Spark Plug,Hand Brake Cable,Rear Hub Bearing,Front Hub Bearing,Rear Oil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3982819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 01:54
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBALA MOTOR STORES - 20-09-2023 18:53:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 Mehar Enterprises - 20-09-2023 18:48:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 Onkar Battery House - 20-09-2023 19:00:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mehar Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RELAY SOLENOID,TIMING BELT,SPARK PLUG,HAND BRAKE CABLE,REAR HUB BEARING,FRONT HUB BEARING,REAR OIL 105970.00 L1
2 AMBALA MOTOR STORES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RELAY SOLENOID,TIMING BELT,SPARK PLUG,HAND BRAKE CABLE,REAR HUB BEARING,FRONT HUB BEARING,REAR OIL 118250.00 L2
3 Onkar Battery House (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RELAY SOLENOID,TIMING BELT,SPARK PLUG,HAND BRAKE CABLE,REAR HUB BEARING,FRONT HUB BEARING,REAR OIL 162150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise