Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ingot Handling Tong
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES
26550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : BSI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 25-08-2024 23:28:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDFAB | Make : INDFAB Model : 21711050100 Title : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 26-08-2024 18:18:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : Driven V-Belt Pulley for WP-I Screen as per Drg. N Title : Driven V-Belt Pulley for WP-I Screen as per Drg. No. - MCW/604/96/38R1 | 26-08-2024 13:16:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SARAN INDUSTRIES | Make : INGOT HANDLING TONG Model : 21711050100 Title : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 26-08-2024 14:38:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) | Make : PEI Model : PEI Title : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 26-08-2024 16:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 26550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 36285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 72000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDFAB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 88500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SARAN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INGOT HANDLING TONG | 140000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INGOT HANDLING TONG | BSI | AS PER SPECIFICATION | 50 | ₹ 26550.000 |
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreRemote handling tong assembly type a main tube length of 831 5mm,remote handling tong assembly type
Read more
Remote handling tong assembly type a main tube length of 831 5mm,remote handling tong assembly type
Read more
Tong for jominy specimen handling,ss fixture for handling of jominy moulds,jominy moulds (stainless
Read more
of your Industry type