Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Condenser Rotary Vacuum Evaporator,Digital Water Bath,Oil Free Powerful Aspirator Vacuum S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMEGA INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD
Contract Value
467280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maloy Sutradhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Visva-bharati Santiniketan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARUN INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-10-2023 17:40:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LABPRO INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-10-2023 11:15:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OMEGA INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 26-10-2023 15:53:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TIDES INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-10-2023 16:11:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : vertical condenser rotary vacuum evaporator,digital water bath,oil free powerful aspirator vacuum s | 467280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIDES INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : vertical condenser rotary vacuum evaporator,digital water bath,oil free powerful aspirator vacuum s | 495600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARUN INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : vertical condenser rotary vacuum evaporator,digital water bath,oil free powerful aspirator vacuum s | 499140.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vertical condenser rotary vacuum evaporator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| digital water bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| oil free powerful aspirator vacuum system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| low termperature circulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| cooling hose for maintaining the cold temperature during circulation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |