Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rotary Vacuum Evaporator
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3912099
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 21:19
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ULTIMATE ANALYTICS

Contract Value

3029388

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Debashis Mazumder
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Bose Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Heidolph Model : Hei- VAP Expert Control ML/ G3 Title : ROTARY EVAPORATOR 04-12-2023 16:43:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAC Model : MAC RVE 1L DLCD JGJ WVPC JGJ Title : Rotary Vacuum Evaporator 27-10-2023 23:17:02 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 S B EQUIPMENTS Make : bioTsbe Model : RE-3D Title : Rotary Vacuum Evaporator 29-10-2023 17:42:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 ULTIMATE ANALYTICS Make : IKA Model : RV 10 Auto Pro with VSE1 & Chiller Title : IKA Rotary Evaporators 04-12-2023 07:28:23 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ULTIMATE ANALYTICS(MII) Item Categories : Rotary Vacuum Evaporator 3029388.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IKA Rotary Evaporators IKA RV 10 Auto Pro with VSE1 & Chiller 3 ₹ 3029388.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise