Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Rotary Vacuum Evaporator With Vacuum Pump And Chiller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADITYA SCIENTIFIC
485039
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA SCIENTIFIC | Make : Aditya Scientific Model : RE2A P Title : Rotary Evaporator System | 16-11-2023 16:13:36 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO | Make : IKA, Equitron Model : RV3V with VACSTAR control and 4L chiller Title : Rotary Evaporator with chiller | 17-11-2023 12:51:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-RE-5 Title : ROTARY EVAPORATOR | 11-11-2023 12:35:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIGMA SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : DLAB SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LTD Model : DLAB ROTARY EVAPORATOR MODEL RE-100 PRO Title : DLAB ROTARY EVAPORATOR MODEL RE-100 PRO | 16-11-2023 14:02:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | STANDARD SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO | Make : JiwaTech Model : SSIC-37-5L Title : Rotatory Evaporator | 17-11-2023 12:53:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA SCIENTIFIC(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Rotary Vacuum Evaporator with Vacuum Pump and Chiller | 485039.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO (MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Rotary Vacuum Evaporator with Vacuum Pump and Chiller | 641061.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary Evaporator System | Aditya Scientific | RE2A P | 1 | ₹ 485039.000 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreof your Industry type