Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Plate With Magnetic Stirrer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-HP-350 Title : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 17-11-2023 10:24:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOAXIM | Make : Neuation Model : iSTIR HP500 PRIME Title : Hot Plate With Magnetic Stirrer | 08-11-2023 14:13:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA SALES CORPORATION | Make : BOROSIL Model : MHPS550P Premier Title : Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer | 16-11-2023 18:09:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN BROTHERS | Make : TARSONS Model : 6040 Title : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 31-10-2023 15:49:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NUGEN SCIENTIFIC | Make : IKA Model : C MAG HS 7 Title : C MAG HS 7 | 14-11-2023 19:19:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH INSTRUMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Daihan Model : Maxtir 500 Title : Daihan Hot plate Magnetic Stirrer | 09-11-2023 15:50:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : EHPMS-450 Title : Hot Plate With Magnetic Stirrer | 16-11-2023 16:23:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : VERTEX Model : VSLIC-MS-HP Title : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 31-10-2023 16:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 142500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NUGEN SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 263600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 344000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type